Section 56195.7(c) (2) (Regionalized Services) "These agreements shall include, but not be limited to, the following: (c) ...Regionalized services to local programs, including, but not limited to all of the following: ... (2) ...Personnel development, including training for staff, parents, and members of the community advisory committee pursuant to Article 3 (commencing with Section 56240)." Section 56195.9 (Local Plan Developed/Updated by Committee) "The plan for special education shall be developed and updated cooperatively by a committee of representatives of special and regular teachers and administrators selected by the groups they represent and with participation by parent members of the community advisory committee, or parents selected by the community advisory committee, to ensure adequate and effective participation and communication." Section 56240 (Participation in SELPA trainings) "Staff development programs shall be provided for regular and special education teachers, administrators, certificated and classified employees, volunteers, community advisory committee members and, as appropriate, members of the district and