Case 1:15-cv-00038 Doc #1 Filed 01/14/15 Page 1 of 52 Page ID#1
[…] (2) Order the United States to reimburse these owners for their litigation costs and attorneys’ fees incurred in this proceeding as provided in the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970, 42 U.S.C. §4654(c), which says this court shall award, “reasonable costs, disbursements and expenses, including reasonable attorney, appraisal and engineering fees, actually incurred because of [the] proceeding.”

- 49 -

Case 1:15-cv-00038 Doc #1 Filed 01/14/15 Page 50 of 52 Page ID#50

COUNT THREE Declaratory Judgment Act 28 – U.S.C. §2201 For Count Three of their lawsuit these Michigan landowners state the following: 174.