IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA NO. 79 C.D. 2014
[…] Appellant-Petitioner Ryan Bagwell ("Bagwell") files this jurisdictional statement pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 909 and 91 0 in support of the notice of appeal filed this date and sets forth the following: 1.

This is an appeal from a decision and order of the Commonwealth

Court in this matter dated October 31, 2014. See Bagwell v. Pennsylvania Dep't ofEduc., --- A.3d ----,No. 79 C.D. 2014, 2014 WL 5490600 (Pa. Cmwlth. Ct. Oct. 31, 2014). A copy of the order and slip opinion are appended hereto. 2.

The Jurisdiction of the Supreme Court is based upon the following

factors: a. Section 9 of Article V of the Pennsylvania Constitution which provides in pertinent part, " ... there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be provided by law; and there shall be such other rights of appeal as may be provided by law." b.