WT/DS436/R
[…] (United States' response to Panel question No. 69(d), fn. 74) See also United States' response to Panel question No. 76, para. 131. 736 We note that Section 351.308(e) of the US regulation establishes that the investigating authority "will not decline to consider information that is submitted by an interested party and is necessary to the determination but does not meet all the applicable requirements" if certain conditions are met.