: : : : : : : : : : : : :
[…] (240). Nor were the Respondents loyal as trustees to the beneficiaries of the public trust. By taking control of the Oil and Gas Lease Fund money from DCNR, the agency with the duty and the skill to sustain our state forests, and giving control to themselves the Respondents are benefiting themselves. 64

(241). Nor were the Respondents impartial. They did not consider the impacts to both current and future beneficiaries by taking control of the Oil and Gas Lease Fund. e. The Qualification to “Consider” Section 27 Insufficient (242). The only qualification on uses of the new Oil and Gas Lease Fund in Section 1601.2-E(c) is the statement that “the General Assembly shall consider the Commonwealth’s trustee duties under Section 27 of Article I of the Constitution of Pennsylvania” (emphasis added). (243). The phrase “shall consider” provides no protective limitation. The provision does not require compliance with either the specific terms of Section 27 nor with the specific fiduciary duties of the trustee.