No. 13-894
[…] They reflect the requirements of a specific congressional nondisclosure statute; they “implement th[at] statute,” id. at 302-303 (citation omitted); and they are therefore comfortably encompassed within the text of the “specifically prohibited by law” proviso as enacted by Congress. 2. Section 114(r)(1) itself “specifically prohibit[s]” the disclosure of SSI

Even if the relevant inquiry were restricted to the four corners of an Act of Congress, the disclosure in this case would still have been “specifically prohibited by law” within the meaning of Section 2302(b)(8)(A). Section 114(r) sets forth three “specific[]” categories of information: information whose disclosure, in the TSA’s judgment, would “be an unwarranted invasion of personal privacy”; information whose disclosure, in the TSA’s judgment, would “reveal a trade secret or privileged or confidential commercial or financial information”; and information whose disclosure would, in the TSA’s judgment, “be detrimental to the security of transportation.” 49 U.S.C. 114(r)(1)(A)-(C).