The Board of Education will meet in Closed Session at 4:30 p.m. for discussion and/or action on the following items: A.
[…] Funding: 01-64230081-5823 Routine Restricted Maintenance (General Fund – Restricted)

in

ut

es

[Education Code Section 17545 states: “The governing board of any school district may sell for cash any personal property belonging to the district if the property is not required for school purposes, or if it should be disposed of for the purpose of replacement, or if it is unsatisfactory or not suitable for school use.”]

M

[This agreement was originally approved by the Board on January 11, 2017, in the amount of $13,730, to complete an initial assessment and develop the project scope.